$485,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

1478 High Falls Ln Grayson, GA 30017

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,950 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

157 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! The Johnson's impressive two-story foyer gives way to the gourmet kitchen and open-concept living area. Two flex spaces on the main level, plus a large loft upstairs, allow you to customize the layout to fit your needs. Parkside at Grayson offers energy-efficient, ranch and two-story single-family homes. Located off Grayson highway, homeowners can enjoy easy access to entertainment and dining. Floorplans vary from three to five bedrooms and include spacious flex spaces. Community amenities include a swimming pool, cabana, and dog-park. Schedule a tour today. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shanna Cooke

Meritage Homes Of Georgia Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: contact.atlanta@meritagehomes.com License #249193 Listed on: 11/18/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x62
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Private Entrance
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,950 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

• Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Underground Utilities
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Property is near shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R5185 413

Community Details

Overview

  • $600 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,000

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2950
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LRMK01
  • Subdivision Name: Parkside at Grayson
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R5185-413
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Insert
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Dog Park, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 600
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bay Creek

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 135x62
  • Parcel Number: R5185 413
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-10-21
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4000
  • Tax Block: NA
  • Tax Lot: 0033

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Grayson
  • High School: Grayson

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $485,000 -9.3% $164 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $534,980 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $534,980 +0.4% $181 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $532,980 +0.4% $181 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $530,980 -2.7% $180 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $545,980 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $545,980 +0.4% $185 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 For Sale $543,980 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7679691

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 5-185-413

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.