14780 Log Cabin Rd Three Oaks, MI 49128
Estimated Value: $970,983 - $1,022,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14780 Log Cabin Rd, Three Oaks, MI 49128 and is currently estimated at $996,492, approximately $343 per square foot. 14780 Log Cabin Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Jewell George L
Bought by
Jewell George L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell George L | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $235,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,223 | $364,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $329,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $288,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $210,100 | $60,000 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $203,800 | $71,700 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map