14786 Wheeler Rd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14786 Wheeler Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $317,337, approximately $172 per square foot. 14786 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Vigh Michelle L
Bought by
Ross Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Outstanding Balance
$89,441
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Ross Michael J and Vigh Michelle L
Bought by
Ross Michael J and Vigh Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Michael J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ross Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Michael J | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Michael J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,570 | $86,905 | $24,329 | $62,577 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $65,132 | $23,737 | $41,395 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $65,132 | $23,737 | $41,395 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $65,132 | $23,737 | $41,395 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $51,320 | $18,700 | $32,620 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $51,320 | $18,700 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $51,320 | $18,700 | $32,620 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $51,020 | $19,610 | $31,410 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $51,020 | $19,610 | $31,410 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $51,020 | $19,610 | $31,410 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $48,140 | $18,510 | $29,630 |
| 2013 | $2,282 | $48,140 | $18,510 | $29,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map