14789 NW Forestel Loop Beaverton, OR 97006
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14789 NW Forestel Loop, Beaverton, OR 97006 and is currently estimated at $801,962, approximately $357 per square foot. 14789 NW Forestel Loop is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Oak Hills Elementary School, Sunset High School, and Goodtime Chinese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Carlson Suzanne
Bought by
Carlson Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Hartman Cheryl Denise
Bought by
Carlson Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,032
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Smith Juanita Marie and Hartman Cheryl D
Bought by
Smith Juanita Marie and Juanita Marie Smith Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Smith Juanita M
Bought by
Smith Juanita M and Hartman Cheryl D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Suzanne | $338,000 | First American | |