1479 Bevan Dr Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 Bevan Dr, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $433,605, approximately $257 per square foot. 1479 Bevan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Treasure Coast Elementary School, Sebastian River Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Brogano Daniel J
Bought by
Klee Cynthia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,448
Outstanding Balance
$205,455
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Lowenstein Tomas E and Lowenstein Elena T
Bought by
Brognano Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klee Cynthia Marie | $291,810 | Alliance Ttl Of Treauusre Co | |
| Brognano Daniel J | $24,000 | Professionals Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History