Seller's Agent in 2023
Aubrey McDonald
McDonald Integrity
(201) 376-6520
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $612,312
LARGE HOUSE IN QUIET LOCATION. Move in condition . Central air condition. Close to trans to NYC. One car garage. Low taxes. Two minutes for trans to NYC, SCHOOLS and House of worship.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowell Victor Jose | $460,000 | American Land Title | |
| Dowell Victor Jose | $460,000 | American Land Title | |
| Rhoden Andrew | $269,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dowell Victor Jose | $444,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoden Andrew | $264,127 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Sold | $460,000 | +1.1% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | For Sale | $455,000 | 0.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $455,000 | 0.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Price Changed | $455,000 | +5.8% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -12.1% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -2.0% | $337 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,158 | $419,300 | $200,300 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $8,473 | $419,300 | $200,300 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $8,306 | $256,600 | $127,600 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $8,306 | $256,600 | $127,600 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $8,241 | $253,100 | $127,600 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $8,185 | $253,100 | $127,600 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $8,092 | $253,100 | $127,600 | $125,500 |
| 2018 | $8,031 | $253,100 | $127,600 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $7,955 | $253,100 | $127,600 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $7,836 | $253,100 | $127,600 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $7,712 | $253,100 | $127,600 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $6,996 | $272,100 | $203,800 | $68,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Aubrey McDonald
McDonald Integrity
(201) 376-6520
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mirian Ramos-Garcia
Century 21 Semiao & Associates, Hasbrouck Heights
(201) 838-7772
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 23007649
APN: 60-05611-0000-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.