$434,500
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
0.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$362 Per Sq Ft

43 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan
  • Taylor Mill Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Brand new, custom-built ranch home nestled on a wooded half-acre lot. Designed for effortless one-level living, this stunning home features a thoughtfully planned open-concept main living area and three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a spacious ensuite bath and walk-in closet. The expansive unfinished walkout basement offers abundant storage and exceptional potential for future finished living space. A two-car garage adds everyday convenience. Set on a level, wooded lot that provides privacy and a serene backdrop, yet remains just minutes from shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Quality craftsmanship, timeless design, and move in ready... this is the one you have been waiting for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Cindy Shetterly Team

Keller Williams Realty Service Listed on: 01/21/2026

Keller Williams Realty Service

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Graziani

Coldwell Banker Realty FM License #265938

Coldwell Banker Realty FM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 25,047 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Land Lease

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.575
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Lot Size: Of Record
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Builder/Developer
  • Directions: Follow KY-16 South. Turn Right onto Hands Pike (KY-1501). Property is on the left side of the road.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • Utilities Electric Company: Duke Energy
  • Utilities Gas Company: Duke Energy
  • Water Company: NKY Water
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: No
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Multi Panel Doors, High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Unfinished
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor Mill Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Kenton Co Public
  • High School: Scott High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Woodland Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25047.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2024
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-15.7%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
142.95%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Master Commissioner
Bought by
Safeguard Management Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $80,000 Kentucky Land Title
Deed $80,000 Kentucky Land Title
Commissioners Deed $46,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $180,000 Construction
Previous Owner $46,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $434,500 0.0% $362 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $434,500 +443.1% $362 / Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Sold $80,000 -15.7% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2024 05/09/24 For Sale $94,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $793 $80,000 $10,000 $70,000
2024 $1,230 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2023 $1,279 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2022 $1,359 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2021 $731 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2020 $738 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2019 $740 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2018 $742 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2017 $723 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2015 $971 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
2014 $381 $60,000 $10,000 $50,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 639394

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 059-20-00-081.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.