1479 Vanderbilt Rd Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $117,730 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 Vanderbilt Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $186,683, approximately $168 per square foot. 1479 Vanderbilt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gary E. Cobb Middle School, Genoa Central Elementary School, and Genoa Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Sutherland Earl J
Bought by
Sutherland Earl J and Sutherland Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Bought by
Sutherland Earl James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Earl J | -- | None Available | |
| Sutherland Earl James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $28,290 | $9,570 | $18,720 |
| 2024 | $500 | $17,920 | $6,470 | $11,450 |
| 2023 | $530 | $17,920 | $6,470 | $11,450 |
| 2022 | $580 | $17,920 | $6,470 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $580 | $17,920 | $6,470 | $11,450 |
| 2020 | $559 | $17,920 | $6,470 | $11,450 |
| 2019 | $479 | $16,030 | $6,470 | $9,560 |
| 2018 | $504 | $16,030 | $6,470 | $9,560 |
| 2017 | $504 | $16,030 | $6,470 | $9,560 |
| 2016 | $504 | $16,030 | $6,470 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $504 | $16,030 | $6,470 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | $475 | $15,470 | $6,470 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map