Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorenzo Bell-Thomas
CENTURY 21 CLEARVIEW REALTY
(605) 209-1816
15 in this area
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $505,187
Listed by Lorenzo Bell-Thomas, CENTURY 21 ClearView Realty, 605.209-1816. Beautiful 5 bed (5th is 11x11), 3 bath home on nearly a full acre. Enjoy the ranch style living area, vaulted ceilings, wide kitchen island (great for food prep & serving), stainless steel appliances, knotty hickory cabinets, oiled bronze fixtures & solid wood doors throughout home. Fully finished basement has a large family room, wet bar, 3 beds, bathroom, daylight windows. Outside...12x12 shed, raised garden beds, electric dog fence around perimeter & a fire pit to be enjoyed while taking in the picturesque view of the rolling hills & antelope at play. More? HUGE back deck perfect for entertaining friends & family. Home also has a security system with DVR. HEATED 3 stall garage with room for tools, vehicles & much more along with water spigots (hot & cold) in garage for your convenience. Adjacent .5 acre lot is available for $30,000. Bonus: in Douglas School district & minutes from Ellsworth & Rapid City.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 CLEARVIEW REALTY Listed on: 08/14/2019
Co-Listed By
TARA NOTTER
INACTIVE OFFICE
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Lessin
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Chase S | $475,333 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | $320,000 | -1.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | For Sale | $324,900 | +46.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Sold | $222,500 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | For Sale | $222,500 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $486,300 | $88,000 | $398,300 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $505,000 | $88,000 | $417,000 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $485,800 | $88,000 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $363,900 | $38,300 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $4,195 | $312,500 | $36,500 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $295,200 | $36,500 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $266,600 | $36,500 | $230,100 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $261,600 | $36,500 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $266,500 | $36,500 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $245,100 | $36,500 | $208,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorenzo Bell-Thomas
CENTURY 21 CLEARVIEW REALTY
(605) 209-1816
15 in this area
196 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
TARA NOTTER
INACTIVE OFFICE
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tracy Lessin
INACTIVE OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2014
Forrest Thompson
RE/MAX
(605) 391-6163
8 in this area
339 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nick Dupont
EXP REALTY
(605) 721-4647
14 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 145466
APN: 0066461
Ask me questions while you tour the home.