NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14794 E 2nd Ave Unit 308F Aurora, CO 80011

City Center North Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
982 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2024

Last sale price $255,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • 1-Story Property
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Balcony
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, fully renovated and ready for its next owner! This 982 square-foot unit has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and attention to detail. The open floor plan features a bright and airy living room with new flooring, fresh paint, and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish cabinetry, creating the perfect space for cooking and entertaining.

Both bedrooms have been refreshed with new carpeting and spacious closets, while the bathrooms feature contemporary vanities, chic tilework, and updated fixtures. Step out onto the private balcony to enjoy a quiet retreat, perfect for sipping your morning coffee or soaking up the Colorado sunshine.

Located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and easy access to major highways, this move-in-ready condo offers a convenient and low-maintenance lifestyle. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer or looking to invest, this beautifully updated unit won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katia Nunez

Megastar Realty Brokerage Email: katiadenveragent@gmail.com,970-815-6351 License #100105082 Listed on: 09/19/2024

Co-Listed By

Eduardo Estrada Aguilar

Megastar Realty Brokerage Email: katiadenveragent@gmail.com,970-815-6351 License #100085845

Last Buyer's Agent

Edgar Rivera Garcia

Megastar Realty License #100094855

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $909

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 982 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Schools

  • Aurora Academy Charter Elementary School

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance w/out roof, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Red Sky Condominiums Association, Phone Number (720) 571-1440
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Red Sky Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: SELLERS PERSONAL PROPERTY AND STAGING ITEMS
  • Assessor Parcel Number 031340110

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$909

Year Built

Built in 1980

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 982
  • Exclusions: SELLERS PERSONAL PROPERTY AND STAGING ITEMS
  • Living Area: 982
  • Directions: PLEASE USE GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Red Sky
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECMSTAR
  • Ownership: Agent Owner
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: No One Above
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Baseboard

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance w/out Roof, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Red Sky Condominiums
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 290
  • Phone: 720-571-1440
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 3480.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 3480.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: East

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 031340110
  • Building Area Total: 982

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 909

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Aurora Academy Charter School
  • High School: Hinkley

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Sold $255,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 For Sale $255,000 +30.8% $260 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Price Changed $199,900 -2.0% $204 / Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Price Changed $204,000 -2.4% $208 / Sq Ft
05/04/2024 05/04/24 Price Changed $209,000 -7.1% $213 / Sq Ft
04/06/2024 04/06/24 For Sale $225,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7966138

REcolorado®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.