14795 NE David Ct Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14795 NE David Ct, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $1,253,554, approximately $703 per square foot. 14795 NE David Ct is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Mabel Rush Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Coughanour Janice
Bought by
Kruse Michael and Kruse Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Michael | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,936 | $531,018 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $515,551 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $500,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $485,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,246 | $471,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $458,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $444,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $431,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $419,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $373,244 | $0 | $0 |