148 22nd St SE Massillon, OH 44646
New England NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 22nd St SE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $170,538, approximately $120 per square foot. 148 22nd St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Norris Clarence D
Bought by
Norris Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Karen M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,290 | $13,860 | $33,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,290 | $13,860 | $33,430 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $38,860 | $10,820 | $28,040 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $34,870 | $10,820 | $24,050 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $34,870 | $10,820 | $24,050 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $29,200 | $8,860 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $29,200 | $8,860 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $29,200 | $8,860 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $26,580 | $7,250 | $19,330 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $22,410 | $7,250 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $22,410 | $7,250 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $21,710 | $7,040 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | $659 | $21,710 | $7,040 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map