148 33rd St Ogden, UT 84401
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $330,004
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 33rd St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $317,001, approximately $291 per square foot. 148 33rd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Odyssey Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Rigby Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Messer Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,407
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Hilton Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Rigby Home Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Calloway Bernell N
Bought by
Hilton Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Gabriel | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Rigby Home Buyers Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hilton Investment Group Llc | -- | Inwest Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messer Gabriel | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $214,848 | $91,921 | $122,927 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $110,548 | $50,556 | $59,992 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $224,000 | $85,914 | $138,086 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $266,000 | $61,100 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $176,999 | $35,980 | $141,019 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $124,001 | $30,322 | $93,679 |
| 2019 | $913 | $104,999 | $25,232 | $79,767 |
| 2018 | $744 | $85,000 | $20,671 | $64,329 |
| 2017 | $562 | $59,999 | $15,664 | $44,335 |
| 2016 | $571 | $32,938 | $8,554 | $24,384 |
| 2015 | $585 | $32,938 | $8,554 | $24,384 |
| 2014 | $596 | $32,937 | $8,554 | $24,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map