Seller's Agent in 2021
Tim Hardeman
Hardeman Real Estate LLC
(678) 608-2546
373 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $315,000
Exciting home with a full apartment attached for an in law suite or rental. Open layout features spacious kitchen, cozy fireplace, and a huge fenced back yard. Seller is willing to do some work to the property before closing for an above list price offer including installing central HVAC, new floors, and new interior paint. Conveniently located near Red Top Mountain State Park, Lake Allatoona, and easy access to I-75!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hardeman Real Estate LLC License #349169 Listed on: 03/04/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovacic Viktor | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovacic Viktor | $180,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.6% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Price Changed | $195,000 | +11.4% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Price Changed | $174,999 | -2.8% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $179,999 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Sale | $179,999 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $94,887 | $22,000 | $72,887 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $82,016 | $18,000 | $64,016 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $81,862 | $18,000 | $63,862 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $81,440 | $18,000 | $63,440 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $54,453 | $18,000 | $36,453 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $52,730 | $18,000 | $34,730 |
| 2019 | $568 | $46,730 | $12,000 | $34,730 |
| 2018 | $538 | $45,728 | $12,000 | $33,728 |
| 2017 | $310 | $35,080 | $5,000 | $30,080 |
| 2016 | $310 | $35,080 | $5,000 | $30,080 |
| 2015 | $294 | $33,520 | $5,000 | $28,520 |
| 2014 | $270 | $29,640 | $5,000 | $24,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,560 | $8,920 | $24,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tim Hardeman
Hardeman Real Estate LLC
(678) 608-2546
373 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Stefan Walsh
Hardeman Real Estate LLC
(770) 740-6725
300 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
David Miller
Atlanta Communities
(404) 931-7529
79 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6848895
APN: E002-0005-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.