148 Bent Tree Cir Eustace, TX 75124
Estimated Value: $332,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Bent Tree Cir, Eustace, TX 75124 and is currently estimated at $332,000, approximately $276 per square foot. 148 Bent Tree Cir is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Eustace Primary School, Eustace Intermediate School, and Eustace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Cooper Terry Irene
Bought by
Cooper Dennis Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
County Of Henderson
Bought by
Cooper Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Ivey Shaun Christopher
Bought by
Cooper Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Ivey Shaun and Ivey Shaun Christopher
Bought by
The County Of Henderson Texas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Wohlford Teresa Christine
Bought by
Cooper Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Knight Wanda
Bought by
Cooper Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Hill Curtis and Hill Linda L
Bought by
Cooper Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Trainer Property Consultants
Bought by
Cooper Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Hill Curtis and Hill Linda L
Bought by
Cooper Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Dennis Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Dennis Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Dennis | $6,200 | None Available | |
| Cooper Dennis | -- | -- | |
| The County Of Henderson Texas | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Ivey Shaun Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $53,420 | $53,420 | -- |
| 2024 | $274 | $19,157 | $19,157 | -- |
| 2023 | $332 | $19,157 | $19,157 | $0 |
| 2022 | $462 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $507 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $326 | $13,080 | $13,080 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $13,080 | $13,080 | $0 |
| 2018 | $293 | $13,080 | $13,080 | $0 |
| 2017 | $366 | $16,340 | $16,340 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $485 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $78,170 | $21,800 | $56,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map