148 Bumblebee Ln Murphy, FL 28906
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Bumblebee Ln, Murphy, FL 28906 and is currently estimated at $345,248, approximately $226 per square foot. 148 Bumblebee Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Dunford Linda
Bought by
Wilson Stacie K and Oates Peter M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,499
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Allen Colestock Connie Leann and Colestock Richard
Bought by
Dunford Linda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Colestock Connie A and Allen Connie Leann
Bought by
Colestock Richards H and Colestock Connie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Stacie K | $320,000 | -- | |
| Dunford Linda B | $172,500 | -- | |
| Colestock Richards H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Stacie K | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colestock Richards H | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $169,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $169,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $140,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $140,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $140,020 | $10,000 | $130,020 |
| 2020 | $795 | $140,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $894 | $141,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $894 | $141,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $141,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $137,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $870 | $137,070 | $32,650 | $104,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $137,070 | $32,650 | $104,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map