Estimated Value: $120,754 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,414
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Carmella Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $332,689, approximately $137 per square foot. 148 Carmella Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Queen of Angels Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,402 | $38,330 | $3,970 | $34,360 |
| 2025 | $5,249 | $38,330 | $3,970 | $34,360 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $38,330 | $3,970 | $34,360 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $38,330 | $3,970 | $34,360 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $38,330 | $3,970 | $34,360 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $38,330 | $3,970 | $34,360 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $38,330 | $3,970 | $34,360 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $38,330 | $3,970 | $34,360 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $38,330 | $3,970 | $34,360 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $38,330 | $3,970 | $34,360 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $37,580 | $3,970 | $33,610 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $37,580 | $3,970 | $33,610 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $37,580 | $3,970 | $33,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map