148 Central Rd New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $294,621 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Central Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $355,655. 148 Central Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Arnold J Tyler School, and Alex M Martino Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Petrongelli Americo and Petrongelli Lauri
Bought by
Kuk Sherry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,497
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$311,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuk Sherry J | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuk Sherry J | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,022 | $96,867 | $23,194 | $73,673 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $88,302 | $21,143 | $67,159 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $81,347 | $19,478 | $61,869 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $76,504 | $18,318 | $58,186 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $73,774 | $17,664 | $56,110 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $71,486 | $17,116 | $54,370 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $69,022 | $16,526 | $52,496 |
| 2017 | $4,877 | $67,038 | $16,051 | $50,987 |
| 2016 | $5,152 | $65,243 | $15,621 | $49,622 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $63,189 | $15,129 | $48,060 |
| 2014 | $4,958 | $62,409 | $14,942 | $47,467 |
| 2013 | $4,958 | $63,250 | $15,143 | $48,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map