148 Chestnut St Lititz, PA 17543
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,010 - $301,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,501
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Chestnut St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $244,003, approximately $97 per square foot. 148 Chestnut St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Stemplinger Florence and Steffy Janet
Bought by
Seibert Darel L and Seibert Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seibert Darel L | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $69,400 | $66,500 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $69,400 | $66,500 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $69,400 | $66,500 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $69,400 | $66,500 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $69,400 | $66,500 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $69,400 | $66,500 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $69,400 | $66,500 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $69,400 | $66,500 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $154,600 | $55,500 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $154,600 | $55,500 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $620 | $154,600 | $55,500 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $154,600 | $55,500 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map