148 County Road 57 Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $75,377 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 County Road 57, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $127,344, approximately $127 per square foot. 148 County Road 57 is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Barbour County Primary School, Barbour County Intermediate School, and Barbour County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,770 | $1,470 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,120 | $870 | $5,250 |
| 2023 | $152 | $5,920 | $870 | $5,050 |
| 2022 | $3 | $4,980 | $840 | $4,140 |
| 2021 | $99 | $4,720 | $770 | $3,950 |
| 2020 | $3 | $4,780 | $820 | $3,960 |
| 2019 | $3 | $4,780 | $820 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $3 | $4,780 | $820 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,780 | $820 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $3 | $4,310 | $820 | $3,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map