148 Courthouse Rd Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $644,574 - $707,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Courthouse Rd, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $675,787, approximately $513 per square foot. 148 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Kellar Richard J and Kellar Elizabeth C
Bought by
Novell Alexander and Novell Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Outstanding Balance
$289,004
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novell Alexander | $408,000 | Banyan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novell Alexander | $326,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |