148 Davis Rd Westport, MA 02790
North Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Davis Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $571,865, approximately $299 per square foot. 148 Davis Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Melo Alda
Bought by
Melo John and Melo Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1977
Bought by
Melo Alda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melo John | -- | None Available | |
| Melo Alda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $480,400 | $178,300 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $456,100 | $158,300 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $408,700 | $144,200 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $390,100 | $144,200 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $365,100 | $119,200 | $245,900 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $360,300 | $114,400 | $245,900 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $346,300 | $114,400 | $231,900 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $351,600 | $121,600 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $341,100 | $121,600 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $324,500 | $121,600 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $327,400 | $121,600 | $205,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map