Estimated Value: $262,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Dillard Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $310,443, approximately $191 per square foot. 148 Dillard Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Pagliuca Marc and Pagliuca Joy L
Bought by
Marc And Joy Pagliuca Living Trust and Pagliuca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Creps Daniel R
Bought by
Pagliuca Joy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marc And Joy Pagliuca Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pagliuca Joy L | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $7,160 | $2,600 | $4,560 |
| 2024 | $980 | $6,230 | $1,360 | $4,870 |
| 2023 | $936 | $6,230 | $1,360 | $4,870 |
| 2022 | $908 | $6,230 | $1,360 | $4,870 |
| 2021 | $902 | $6,230 | $1,360 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $914 | $5,950 | $1,340 | $4,610 |
| 2019 | $915 | $5,950 | $1,340 | $4,610 |
| 2018 | $946 | $5,950 | $1,340 | $4,610 |
| 2017 | $941 | $5,950 | $1,340 | $4,610 |
| 2016 | $894 | $148,860 | $33,500 | $115,360 |
| 2015 | $891 | $148,860 | $33,500 | $115,360 |
| 2014 | $907 | $151,940 | $33,500 | $118,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map