148 Downy Brook Ln Pinnacle, NC 27043
Estimated Value: $489,637 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Downy Brook Ln, Pinnacle, NC 27043 and is currently estimated at $515,659, approximately $180 per square foot. 148 Downy Brook Ln is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Shoals Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Rosser David Robert and Rosser Robin Leslie
Bought by
Goins Randy E and Goins Nora D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,922
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,737
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goins Randy E | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goins Randy E | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $420,630 | $32,670 | $387,960 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $342,520 | $31,460 | $311,060 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $342,520 | $31,460 | $311,060 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $342,520 | $31,460 | $311,060 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $342,520 | $31,460 | $311,060 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $324,600 | $31,460 | $293,140 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $324,600 | $31,460 | $293,140 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $324,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $324,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $324,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $320,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map