148 E Beechwood Ave Dayton, OH 45405
North Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $107,854
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 E Beechwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45405 and is currently estimated at $92,214, approximately $58 per square foot. 148 E Beechwood Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Deca Prep, and Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Jackson Iii Clarence
Bought by
Jackson Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Clarence L
Bought by
Jackson Clarence L and Jackson Carmen R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Carmen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Clarence L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $18,600 | $3,520 | $15,080 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $18,600 | $3,520 | $15,080 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $18,600 | $3,520 | $15,080 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $13,570 | $2,570 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $367 | $13,570 | $2,570 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $366 | $13,570 | $2,570 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $512 | $14,720 | $2,570 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $512 | $14,720 | $2,570 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $509 | $14,720 | $2,570 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $692 | $16,690 | $2,570 | $14,120 |
| 2015 | $656 | $16,690 | $2,570 | $14,120 |
| 2014 | $656 | $16,690 | $2,570 | $14,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,050 | $3,860 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map