148 E Cedar St Pulaski, WI 54162
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 148 E Cedar St, Pulaski, WI 54162 and is currently estimated at $271,242. 148 E Cedar St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Baranowski Gary L and Maenner Shirley A
Bought by
Nondorf Errin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,835
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$15,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nondorf Errin | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Baranowski Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nondorf Errin | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $146,400 | $27,500 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $146,400 | $27,500 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $146,400 | $27,500 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $94,900 | $21,200 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $94,900 | $21,200 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $94,900 | $21,200 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $94,900 | $21,200 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $94,900 | $21,200 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $94,900 | $21,200 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $94,900 | $21,200 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $94,900 | $21,200 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $94,900 | $21,200 | $73,700 |
| 2013 | $1,909 | $94,900 | $21,200 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map