148 E Oxford St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $608,858 - $823,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 E Oxford St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $715,929, approximately $461 per square foot. 148 E Oxford St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Creeron Richard F and Creeron Grace G
Bought by
Creeron Richard P and Burmann Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creeron Richard P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $456 | $164 | $292 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $464 | $167 | $297 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $500 | $183 | $317 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $472 | $170 | $302 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $467 | $169 | $298 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $589 | $406 | $183 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $589 | $406 | $183 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $589 | $0 | $0 |