148 E Positano Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $683,987
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 E Positano Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $669,497, approximately $239 per square foot. 148 E Positano Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Branch Rachel U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,504
Outstanding Balance
$206,339
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,158
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Rachel U | $329,380 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branch Rachel U | $263,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |