148 Easy Wind Ln Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $515,319 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Easy Wind Ln, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $533,580, approximately $217 per square foot. 148 Easy Wind Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Aversboro Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Woodall Constuction Co Inc
Bought by
Pickel John W and Pickel Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,116
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
S Wake Properties Inc
Bought by
Woodall Construction Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,630
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickel John W | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Woodall Construction Company Inc | $70,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickel John W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodall Construction Company Inc | $241,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $497,351 | $85,000 | $412,351 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $497,351 | $85,000 | $412,351 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $345,600 | $78,000 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $345,600 | $78,000 | $267,600 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $345,600 | $78,000 | $267,600 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $345,600 | $78,000 | $267,600 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $311,779 | $70,000 | $241,779 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $327,392 | $70,000 | $257,392 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $327,392 | $70,000 | $257,392 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $327,392 | $70,000 | $257,392 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $312,970 | $65,000 | $247,970 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $312,970 | $65,000 | $247,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map