148 Fairfield St Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $559,667 - $635,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Fairfield St, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $597,334, approximately $526 per square foot. 148 Fairfield St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Kahres Bernadette
Bought by
Ward Eugene and Ward Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Eugene | $195,000 | George A Huwel |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,794 | $419 | $170 | $249 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $419 | $170 | $249 |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $419 | $170 | $249 |
| 2022 | $7,577 | $419 | $170 | $249 |
| 2021 | $10,871 | $401 | $163 | $238 |
| 2020 | $7,913 | $665 | $480 | $185 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $665 | $480 | $185 |
| 2018 | $7,145 | $665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,840 | $665 | $480 | $185 |