NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,464 - $268,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,544 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2020

Last sale price $151,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,789 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2020

Wow! This 4 bedroom, 1 bath home has all the updates and is move in ready! Interior & exterior painted in 2019, boiler & HWT new in 2018, kitchen is recently updated & roof is 11 years old. Newer carpeting throughout. Large living room/dining room combination is perfect for entertaining. TV in downstairs bedroom stays. Conveniently located in Tonawanda, close to shopping, recreation and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Fisher

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401225319 Listed on: 02/01/2020

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Co-Listed By

Thomas Fox

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30FO0737694

Last Buyer's Agent

Maya Haddad

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301220957

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 5,936 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x112
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-350-0001-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,028

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,936 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-633-5350
  • Directions: Sheridan Dr. to Ashford to Findlay or Sheridan Dr. to Vicksburg to Findlay.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1363
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Herbert Hoover Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-350-0001-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 53X112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5936.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4028.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Herbert Hoover Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2020
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.73%
Current Estimated Value
$249,116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,116
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.63%
Original Mortgage
$146,470
Outstanding Balance
$128,577
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,539

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Dion Kevin G and Dion Leigh A
Bought by
Dion Kevin G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Dedo Debra J
Bought by
Dion Kevin G and Dion Leigh A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,699
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Battaglia David
Bought by
Dedo Debra J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sadeq Tiba S $151,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Dion Kevin G -- None Available
Dion Kevin G $102,000 None Available
Dedo Debra J $97,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sadeq Tiba S $146,470
Previous Owner Dion Kevin G $110,200
Previous Owner Dion Kevin G $101,699
Previous Owner Dedo Debra J $32,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2020 04/22/20 Sold $151,000 +0.7% $98 / Sq Ft
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2020 02/01/20 For Sale $149,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,289 $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2024 $5,289 $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2023 $5,162 $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2022 $4,880 $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2021 $4,863 $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2020 $3,537 $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2019 $3,421 $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2018 $3,375 $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2017 $1,633 $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2016 $3,190 $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2015 -- $42,600 $9,300 $33,300
2014 -- $42,600 $9,300 $33,300

MLS Number: B1249187

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-350-0001-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.