Seller's Agent in 2026
Darla Davis
Legacy Realty & Investment Man
(912) 657-4765
10 in this area
79 Total Sales
Back on the market due to no fault of the owner. Spacious 4-Bedroom Home with Lagoon Views. Beautiful 4 BR, 2 BTH Home Offers 1834 sq ft of Living Space. Lagoon Views from the Living Room, Formal Dining Room & Master Bedroom. No Carpet Throughout. Master Bath has Jacuzzi Tub, Double Vanities and Separate Shower and Walk In Closet. Step Outside To a Private Patio Ideal for Outdoor Gatherings or Quiet Evenings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Realty & Investment Man License #292874 Listed on: 01/06/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Brianne Felton
912 Living License #351144
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $196,300 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $122,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $345,000 | -2.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $354,000 | -4.1% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | +7.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $345,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $137,720 | $24,000 | $113,720 |
| 2024 | $38 | $136,800 | $24,000 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $118,240 | $20,000 | $98,240 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $102,840 | $14,000 | $88,840 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $83,520 | $14,000 | $69,520 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $81,360 | $14,000 | $67,360 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $86,040 | $14,000 | $72,040 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $79,440 | $14,000 | $65,440 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $77,800 | $14,000 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $71,640 | $14,000 | $57,640 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $72,400 | $14,000 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $73,160 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Darla Davis
Legacy Realty & Investment Man
(912) 657-4765
10 in this area
79 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brianne Felton
912 Living
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA333179
APN: 51014B02065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.