148 Gail Dr Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $160,342 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Gail Dr, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $165,336, approximately $172 per square foot. 148 Gail Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Forest City-Dunbar Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Mary R Bennett Living Trust
Bought by
Hampton Racquel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Betty Dean Davis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Parker John P and Parker Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Racquel C | -- | -- | |
| Hampton Racquel C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker John P | -- | None Avelable |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $103,800 | $6,000 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $11 | $103,800 | $6,000 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $345 | $103,800 | $6,000 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $345 | $28,400 | $6,000 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $257 | $28,400 | $6,000 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $257 | $28,400 | $6,000 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $249 | $28,400 | $6,000 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $241 | $26,900 | $5,900 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $241 | $26,900 | $5,900 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,900 | $5,900 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map