148 Gordon Dr Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Gordon Dr, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $427,633, approximately $163 per square foot. 148 Gordon Dr is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Pinebrook Elementary School, North Davie Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Wombaugh Bradley Steven and Wombaugh Shannon Adams
Bought by
Wombaugh Bradley Steven and Wombaugh Shannon Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Tanya D
Bought by
Wombaugh Bradley Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wombaugh Bradley Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Wombaugh Bradley Steven | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Wombaugh Bradley Steven | $280,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wombaugh Bradley Steven | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $338,140 | $57,720 | $280,420 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $299,190 | $44,020 | $255,170 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $299,190 | $44,020 | $255,170 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $299,190 | $44,020 | $255,170 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $299,190 | $44,020 | $255,170 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $297,170 | $50,270 | $246,900 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $297,170 | $50,270 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $297,170 | $50,270 | $246,900 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $297,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $33,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $33,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $219 | $33,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map