148 Harding Dr Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Harding Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $280,496, approximately $213 per square foot. 148 Harding Dr is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Mt. Washington Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $172,426 | $0 | $172,426 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $172,426 | $0 | $172,426 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $172,426 | $0 | $172,426 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $172,426 | $0 | $172,426 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $172,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $130 | $172,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $172,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $146,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $146,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $146,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $109,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $146,226 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map