148 Hemlock Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Hemlock Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $275,220, approximately $163 per square foot. 148 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Lewis Glenn D and Lewis Dolores A
Bought by
Lewis Lori Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Lori Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $209,700 | $12,000 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $715 | $178,700 | $10,500 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $715 | $178,700 | $10,500 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $695 | $165,500 | $10,500 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $631 | $150,300 | $10,500 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $613 | $145,900 | $10,500 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $613 | $145,900 | $10,500 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $604 | $143,900 | $8,500 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $604 | $143,900 | $8,500 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,300 | $24,000 | $135,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,300 | $20,000 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map