148 Hillside Rd Southwick, MA 01077
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Hillside Rd, Southwick, MA 01077 and is currently estimated at $597,474, approximately $172 per square foot. 148 Hillside Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Powder Mill Middle School, and Southwick Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Caron Nelson R and Caron Carole E
Bought by
Caron Nelson R and Caron Carole E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Caron Nelson R and Caron Carole E
Bought by
Caron Nelson R and Caron Carole E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron Nelson R | -- | -- | |
| Caron Nelson R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,752 | $562,100 | $85,600 | $476,500 |
| 2024 | $8,385 | $542,000 | $71,200 | $470,800 |
| 2023 | $7,863 | $488,100 | $71,200 | $416,900 |
| 2022 | $7,554 | $444,900 | $64,400 | $380,500 |
| 2021 | $6,872 | $390,700 | $64,400 | $326,300 |
| 2020 | $7,094 | $405,600 | $64,400 | $341,200 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $392,600 | $63,600 | $329,000 |
| 2018 | $6,871 | $392,600 | $63,600 | $329,000 |
| 2017 | $6,645 | $374,800 | $60,300 | $314,500 |
| 2016 | $6,409 | $374,800 | $60,300 | $314,500 |
| 2015 | $6,583 | $388,600 | $59,100 | $329,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map