Seller's Agent in 2023
Samantha Durand
REMAX Revolution
(401) 450-8571
8 in this area
304 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $433,729
Welcome home to 148 Howie Avenue! This well-maintained residence presents an excellent opportunity for nature lovers. Nestled near the coastline in Warwick, you can enjoy a walk to the water or choose to sit back in the spring, winter, and fall and see the water through the trees. This quarter acre lot features lush greenery, a partially fenced in yard, and a new side entrance. Inside the home you'll find hardwood floors, wood burning fireplace and plenty of room for personal touches to make this home perfectly yours. This home is just 11 minutes to the airport, 15 minutes to downtown Providence, 1 hour from downtown Boston and 40 minutes to RI state beaches. Call today as this listing won't last!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Revolution License #REB.0018716 Listed on: 07/27/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedroso David | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Lacourse Donna M | $242,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedroso David | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacourse Donna M | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacourse Donna M | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacourse Donna M | $72,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $340,000 | +3.1% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -5.7% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $365,400 | $152,500 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $321,900 | $132,600 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $321,900 | $132,600 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $238,500 | $95,500 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $238,100 | $95,500 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $238,100 | $95,500 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $238,100 | $95,500 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $184,200 | $88,700 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $184,200 | $88,700 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $184,200 | $88,700 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $183,200 | $97,900 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $183,200 | $97,900 | $85,300 |
| 2013 | $3,620 | $182,900 | $97,900 | $85,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Samantha Durand
REMAX Revolution
(401) 450-8571
8 in this area
304 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dan Saffer
PVD Properties
(401) 954-4811
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1337962
APN: WARW-000303-000578-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.