148 Irma Dr Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $779,112 - $903,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Irma Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $841,056, approximately $483 per square foot. 148 Irma Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Fulton Avenue Elementary - School 8, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Grant Bernice
Bought by
Wallace William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace William | $548,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,056 | $542 | $198 | $344 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $543 | $198 | $345 |
| 2023 | $14,628 | $569 | $208 | $361 |
| 2022 | $14,628 | $569 | $208 | $361 |
| 2021 | $20,828 | $561 | $205 | $356 |
| 2020 | $22,518 | $1,085 | $632 | $453 |
| 2019 | $17,198 | $1,085 | $632 | $453 |
| 2018 | $16,198 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,370 | $1,085 | $632 | $453 |