RENTED MAR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $454,046 - $534,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,491 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Mountain View
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Exquisite townhouse nestled in prestigious Lake Las Vegas Amberock! The entrance features beautiful landscaping & a covered front porch. Step inside to a bright open-concept living area w/ wood-look flooring, recessed lighting & modern finishes. The spacious layout seamlessly connects the living, dining & kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living & entertaining. The kitchen boasts crisp white cabinets, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, an island & black slate appliances. Upstairs offers two bedrooms, a second full bath & a primary suite w/ a walk-in closet & private bath w/ dual sinks & shower. The backyard is spacious w/ desert landscaping, & the home includes a private 2-car garage. Landscaping & trash service included. Furniture not included. Lake Las Vegas, recently named the best Master Planned Community in Las Vegas, features a 320-acre lake ideal for water sports, fine dining & concerts. Don’t miss the chance to experience luxury living—schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Trish Nash

Desert Elegance License #B.0019541 Listed on: 10/07/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Natasha Buonanno

Desert Elegance License #S.0199140

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Brick Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Private Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,491 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Property Available on 10/7/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, water
  • The owner pays for association fees, grounds care, trash collection

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Amerock Association, Phone Number (702) 515-2042
  • Llv Master HOA, Phone Number (702) 568-7948
  • Rainbow Canyon Parcel K Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $500

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-10-07
  • Security Deposit: 2300.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: Rainbow Canyon Parcel K
  • Directions: From 215 exit Lake Mead Pkwy, left @ Lake Las Vegas Pkwy, @ 2nd round about take 2nd right continue on LLV Pkwy, (L) @ Highland Shores, (L) @ Moonhill, (L) @ Kimberlite
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1491.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Brick, Full
  • Lot Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course
  • Association: LLV Master HOA
  • Association Name: Amerock
  • Association Phone #2: 702-568-7948
  • Phone: 702-515-2042
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Negotiable

Schools

  • Elementary School: Josh, Stevens,Josh, Stevens
  • High School: Basic Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brown B. Mahlon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Olivet Corey Thomas
Current Estimated Value
$485,512

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,085
Outstanding Balance
$375,218
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,294

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olivet Corey Thomas $488,335 Ticor Title Las Vegas Dur
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olivet Corey Thomas $415,085
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Rent $2,400 -7.7% --
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
03/26/2024 03/26/24 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,902 $136,809 $38,500 $98,309
2025 $3,790 $148,519 $39,900 $108,619
2024 $3,676 $148,519 $39,900 $108,619
2023 $3,676 $130,167 $30,450 $99,717
2022 $3,569 $120,563 $31,850 $88,713
2021 $3,662 $28,000 $28,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2725414

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 160-15-418-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.