Estimated Value: $320,607 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Knapps Knolle Rd, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $380,902, approximately $159 per square foot. 148 Knapps Knolle Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Utica Academy of Science Charter School, and Christian Heritage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,307 | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,000 | $11,700 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map