148 Lloyd Rd Lafayette, LA 70506
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,423 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,113
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Lloyd Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $246,356, approximately $116 per square foot. 148 Lloyd Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Durio Laura Jeanne Daigle and Millette Andrea Lynn
Bought by
Aloisio Karl Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,012
Outstanding Balance
$163,972
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aloisio Karl Joseph | $192,500 | Bayou Title | |
| Durio Laura Jeanne Daigle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aloisio Karl Joseph | $189,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $20,092 | $1,789 | $18,303 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $20,092 | $1,789 | $18,303 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $19,678 | $1,789 | $17,889 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $19,678 | $1,789 | $17,889 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $19,678 | $1,789 | $17,889 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $19,149 | $1,789 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $19,110 | $1,750 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $19,110 | $1,750 | $17,360 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $19,110 | $1,750 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $994 | $18,610 | $1,250 | $17,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,610 | $1,250 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map