148 Maple Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,553,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Maple Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,144,667, approximately $491 per square foot. 148 Maple Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Wilhelm Elizabeth and Capello Elizabeth
Bought by
Capello Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capello Robert A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,799 | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $11,799 | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $10,528 | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $10,528 | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $11,682 | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $11,767 | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $11,767 | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $11,638 | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $11,835 | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,300 | $12,900 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map