148 Mark Twain Ct Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,949 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Mark Twain Ct, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $206,487, approximately $161 per square foot. 148 Mark Twain Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and North Dayton School of Science & Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Mckenna-Gilley Liberty
Bought by
Parrish Paul Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,725
Outstanding Balance
$161,446
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Parsons William C and Parsons Paula Gen
Bought by
Mckenna Gilley Liberty and Mckenna Gilley Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Douglas Gary L and Douglas Margaret F
Bought by
Parsons William C and Parsons Paula Gen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Paul Lee | $175,500 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Mckenna Gilley Liberty | $170,000 | Landmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Parsons William C | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrish Paul Lee | $166,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Gilley Liberty | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $44,510 | $12,410 | $32,100 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $44,510 | $12,410 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $44,510 | $12,410 | $32,100 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $32,020 | $8,930 | $23,090 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $32,020 | $8,930 | $23,090 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $32,020 | $8,930 | $23,090 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $30,310 | $10,500 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $30,310 | $10,500 | $19,810 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $30,310 | $10,500 | $19,810 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $32,720 | $10,500 | $22,220 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $32,720 | $10,500 | $22,220 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $32,720 | $10,500 | $22,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,980 | $11,550 | $25,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map