Estimated Value: $199,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Parkview Rd NE, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $259,175, approximately $168 per square foot. 148 Parkview Rd NE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School, Blue Mountain School, and Rising Sun Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Guilliams Jeffrey C
Bought by
Beckner Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Outstanding Balance
$60,548
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,627
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckner Ryan A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckner Ryan A | $86,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $184,700 | $40,000 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $894 | $133,400 | $20,000 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $867 | $133,400 | $20,000 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $867 | $133,400 | $20,000 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $840 | $133,400 | $20,000 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $800 | $133,400 | $20,000 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $634 | $105,600 | $18,000 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $634 | $105,600 | $18,000 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $581 | $105,600 | $18,000 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $581 | $105,600 | $18,000 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,600 | $18,000 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,500 | $20,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map