S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephen Clay
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $515,043 - $588,000
FIRST OPEN HOUSE, Saturday, May 23, 11 am - 2 pm. If you are looking for a home that is ready to move in, this 3 bedroom Whitman ranch on a quiet street with a 1/2 acre fenced-in yard is worth checking out. Gleaming hardwood floors, a fire-placed living room, a kitchen with breakfast bar, fresh paint, a private back deck, an expansive finished basement, a new gas burner, and newer roof are just some of the features that make this home a great value. Park-like landscaping. Close to transportation, shopping, and recreational areas. Call for an appointment today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephen Clay
Keller Williams Realty License #448009289 Listed on: 05/19/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
0.51 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robson Alyson | $279,000 | -- | |
| Clay Amanda | $305,000 | -- | |
| Clay Amanda | $305,000 | -- | |
| Albert Stephen | $95,000 | -- | |
| Albert Stephen M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Albert Steven | $129,900 | -- | |
| Albert Steven M | $129,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robson Alyson | $251,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert Steven M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert Steven M | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $279,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Off Market | $279,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2015 05/19/15 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $414,000 | $218,100 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $397,200 | $206,800 | $190,400 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $374,900 | $197,800 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $340,400 | $179,800 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $313,900 | $168,600 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $293,800 | $157,400 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $283,700 | $157,400 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $255,200 | $141,600 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $255,200 | $141,600 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $233,000 | $140,500 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,000 | $140,500 | $92,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stephen Clay
Keller Williams Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
David Dalton
Leading Edge Real Estate
(617) 872-3538
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71839645
APN: WHIT-000027A-000003-000040J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.