148 Pineview Dr Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $489,062
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Pineview Dr, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $446,516, approximately $210 per square foot. 148 Pineview Dr is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Graham Development Inc
Bought by
Poignon Robert Daniel and Poignon Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
First American Title Company Inc
Bought by
Graham Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poignon Robert Daniel | $41,900 | None Available | |
| Graham Development Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $130,095 | $16,660 | $113,435 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $130,095 | $16,660 | $113,435 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $101,430 | $11,410 | $90,020 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $101,430 | $11,410 | $90,020 |
| 2021 | $793 | $11,410 | $11,410 | $0 |
| 2020 | $756 | $9,590 | $9,590 | $0 |
| 2019 | $740 | $9,590 | $9,590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $749 | $9,590 | $9,590 | $0 |
| 2017 | $769 | $9,380 | $9,380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $761 | $26,800 | $26,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $758 | $26,800 | $26,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $577 | $9,210 | $9,210 | $0 |
| 2013 | $577 | $9,210 | $9,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map