148 Pivot Dr Taylor, TX 76574
Estimated payment $2,441/month
About This Home
Welcome to 148 Pivot Drive in Taylor, Texas. A well-maintained, single-story home offering 1,906 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence includes a dedicated office/study, ideal for remote work or flexible living needs. The open floorplan creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, providing an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite is complemented by generously sized secondary bedrooms, while the large backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, future upgrades, or relaxation. Additional features include a two-car garage, ample storage, and a layout that maximizes both comfort and functionality. Softly lived in and previously loved, this home has been cared for and is ready for its next chapter. Conveniently located with easy access to local schools, shopping, and major roadways.
Listing Agent
E-Infinity Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 589-7947 License #0486534 Listed on: 02/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,116
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 5,693 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,906 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Sustainability products and practices used to construct the property include see remarks
- Rear Porch
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Grove At Bull Creek HOA
- Grove At Bull Creek Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 130606010E0013
- Tax Block E
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $342,181 | $74,000 | $268,181 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $329,895 | $74,000 | $255,895 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $324,338 | $74,000 | $250,338 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $174,604 | $65,000 | $109,604 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $329,295 | FHA |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2976684
APN: R603630
- 1915 T H Johnson Dr
- 109 Gunther Way
- 160 Gunther Way
- 144 Gunther Way
- 168 Onna St
- 184 Gunther Way
- 125 Janice
- 2100 Oaklawn Dr
- 225 Gunther Way
- R019628 Old Georgetown Rd
- NA Fm-397 Carlos Parker
- 3000 Meadow Ln
- 1704 T H Johnson Dr
- 1705 T H Johnson
- 2607 Cherrylawn Dr
- 2206 Canvas Back Dr
- 1800 Cedarlawn St
- 3949 Pinehurst Dr
- 200 Caraway Dr
- 311 Greinert Dr
- 108 Pivot Dr
- 180 Pivot Dr
- 184 Gunther Way
- 125 Break Ave
- 1717 T H Johnson
- 124 Marcel Ct
- 2109 Brewers Place
- 108 Hartson Dr
- 120 Hartson Dr
- 313 Carlos G Parker Blvd NW
- 2806 Bull Run Unit D
- 2806 Bull Run Unit 2806 Bull Run Unit D
- 2804 Bull Run Unit B
- 2800 Bull Run Unit 708
- 2800 Bull Run Unit 703
- 2800 Bull Run Unit 706
- 2800 Bull Run Unit 702
- 2800 Bull Run Unit 704
- 1006 Cottonbowl Dr
- 1800 Grace St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.