Seller's Agent in 2018
Roy Oglesby
Carolina One Real Estate
(843) 974-6200
6 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $360,000
Here's the one you've been searching for! Large 4br, 2 1/2 bath home on a corner lot in Quail Hill.The home features brand new flooring and paint throughout. The floorplan is open and welcoming, and features a large master suite downstairs with it's own entrance to the rear porch.The great room features a soaring ceiling and beautiful fireplace.Upstairs you'll find new carpet and fresh paint in the large bedrooms. There is a study area central to the bedrooms, and the huge 4th bedroom could be used as a playroom, office or gym. There is a covered front porch, large rear porch, and the spacious back yard is enclosed by a wooden privacy fence. If you are searching for a large home convenient to Boeing, Volvo, Nucor,etc., and in the sought after Berkeley County school district, this is it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolina One Real Estate License #91873 Listed on: 04/30/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Paula J | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Hood Ernest C | $155,000 | -- | |
| Ka Real Estate Group Llc | $134,500 | -- | |
| Anburke Commercial Developers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Anthony J | $172,715 | None Available | |
| Anburke Commercial Developers Llc | $500,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Paula J | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Ka Real Estate Group Llc | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Ernest C | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton Anthony J | $178,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $219,765 | $35,851 | $183,914 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $8,791 | $1,434 | $7,357 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $8,790 | $1,433 | $7,357 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $7,644 | $1,600 | $6,044 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $7,640 | $1,600 | $6,044 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $7,644 | $1,600 | $6,044 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $7,644 | $1,600 | $6,044 |
| 2018 | $971 | $5,884 | $1,600 | $4,284 |
| 2017 | $964 | $5,884 | $1,600 | $4,284 |
| 2016 | $970 | $5,880 | $1,600 | $4,280 |
| 2015 | $915 | $5,880 | $1,600 | $4,280 |
| 2014 | $861 | $5,880 | $1,600 | $4,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,880 | $1,600 | $4,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Roy Oglesby
Carolina One Real Estate
(843) 974-6200
6 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nickole Samios
Carolina One Real Estate
(843) 330-4136
9 in this area
157 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 18012235
APN: 235-10-03-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.