148 Port Rd Unit 20 Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $899,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Port Rd Unit 20, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $830,672, approximately $514 per square foot. 148 Port Rd Unit 20 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Phyllis Mccullough Ret
Bought by
Acs T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Mccullough Phyllis and Mccullough Robert I
Bought by
Robert I Mccullough Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acs T | -- | -- | |
| Robert I Mccullough Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robert I Mccullough Ret | $90,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,205 | $833,000 | $306,000 | $527,000 |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $363,900 | $173,300 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $363,900 | $173,300 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $363,900 | $173,300 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $363,900 | $173,300 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $363,900 | $173,300 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $5,004 | $363,900 | $173,300 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $273,000 | $130,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $273,000 | $130,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $273,000 | $130,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $273,000 | $130,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $273,000 | $130,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map